gradient
goingon
TODAY IS Monday October 15th
Tuesday (12/5/17) Sports Schedule
Tuesday Dec 05, 2017 12:00am

TUESDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS
BOYS BASKETBALL:
Niles @ Three Rivers
Coldwater @ B.C. Lakeview
Centreville @ Constantine
Union City @ Colon
Lakeland @ Fairfield
Elkhart Christian @ Prairie Heights (7:15 PM – WTHD)
Garrett @ Fremont (7:15 PM – WLKI)
Woodlan @ Angola

GIRLS BASKETBALL:
Sturgis @ Schoolcraft
Three Rivers @ Niles
B.C. Lakeview @ Coldwater
Centreville @ White Pigeon
Mendon @ Bloomingdale
Burr Oak @ Athens
Colon @ Jackson Christian
Westview @ Garrett

BOWLING:
Bronson @ Sturgis

COLLEGE MENS BASKETBALL:
Henry Ford CC @ Glen Oaks CC

COLLEGE WOMENS BASKETBALL:
Trine University JV @ Glen Oaks CC

IN THE NHL
New Jersey at Columbus – 7 PM
NY Rangers at Pittsburgh – 7:30 PM
St. Louis at Montreal – 7:30 PM
Winnipeg at Detroit – 7:30 PM
NY Islanders at Tampa Bay – 7:30 PM
Nashville at Dallas – 8:30 PM
Buffalo at Colorado – 9 PM
Carolina at Vancouver – 10 PM
Anaheim at Las Vegas – 10 PM
Minnesota at LA Kings – 10 PM

IN THE NBA
Phoenix at Toronto – 7:30 PM
Utah at Oklahoma City – 8 PM
Washington at Portland – 10 PM

TOP 25 MEN'S BASKETBALL
No. 3 Michigan State at Rutgers – 7 PM
Ball State at No. 9 Notre Dame – 7 PM
No. 4 Villanova at No. 12 Gonzaga – 7 PM
Boston University at No. 10 Miami (FL) – 7 PM
No. 15 Virginia v No. 18 West Virginia – 7 PM
South Dakota State at No. 6 Wichita State – 8 PM
No. 22 Nevada at Texas Tech – 8 PM
St. Francis (PA) at No. 1 Duke – 9 PM
No. 7 Texas A&M at Arizona – 9 PM
No. 14 Minnesota at Nebraska – 9 PM
SMU at No. 20 TCU – 9 PM

TOP 25 WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Tennessee-Martin at No. 4 Louisville – 7 PM
Charleston at No. 5 South Carolina – 7 PM
Evansville at No. 20 Kentucky – 7 PM
North Dakota at No. 8 Baylor – 8 PM


(10-15-2018) • Prairie Heights wins volleyball Sectional • Albion, IN
(10-15-2018) • Westview boys CC team advances to semi-states • Ligonier, IN
(10-15-2018) • Sturgis girls third at Kiwanis CC Invitational • Sturgis, MI
(10-13-2018) • Sturgis boys tennis advances to D-3 finals • Sturgis, MI
(10-13-2018) • Burr Oak drops game to Webberville 42-12 • Burr Oak, MI
(10-13-2018) • Mendon falls to Cassopolis 44-6 • Mendon, MI
(10-13-2018) • White Pigeon beats Decatur 16-14, qualifies for playoffs • White Pigeon, MI
(10-13-2018) • Otsego beats Sturgis 62-30 on Homecoming • Sturgis, MI
(10-12-2018) • Glen Oaks volleyball beats visiting Ancilla College • Centreville, MI
(10-12-2018) • Colon volleyball tops Bellevue • Colon, MI
(10-12-2018) • White Pigeon volleyball beats TO River Valley • White Pigeon, MI
(10-12-2018) • Sturgis volleyball team beats visiting Otsego • Sturgis, MI
(10-12-2018) • Sturgis boys soccer team beats Edwardsburg 3-2 • Sturgis, MI





Contact WBET
STURGIS269/651-WBET
COLDWATER517/278-WBET
wbet@wbetfm.com

businesses