gradient
goingon
TODAY IS Tuesday October 16th
Wednesday (1/10/18) Sports Schedule
Wednesday Jan 10, 2018 12:00am

WEDNESDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS
BOYS BASKETBALL:
NECC TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINALS
Westview @ Angola (7:15 PM – WLKI)
Eastside @ Hamilton
West Noble @ Lakeland
Fairfield @ Prairie Heights (7:15 PM - WTHD)

GIRLS BASKETBALL:
NECC TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINALS
Central Noble @ Angola
Eastside @ Hamilton
West Noble @ Lakeland
Fairfield @ Prairie Heights

WRESTLING:
Three Rivers @ Sturgis
Coldwater Quad
Big 8 Quad @ Bronson
Marcellus/White Pigeon @ Mendon (Southwest 10 Tri Meet)
Constantine/Schoolcraft @ Coloma Tri Meet
Colon @ Tekonsha

BOWLING:
Sturgis @ Allegan
Coldwater @ Jackson Northwest
Bronson @ Galesburg-Augusta
Schoolcraft @ Constantine



COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL:
Glen Oaks CC @ Jackson College
Adrian College @ Trine University

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL:
Glen Oaks CC @ Jackson College
Trine University @ Adrian College

TOP 25 MEN'S BASKETBALL
Rutgers at No. 4 Michigan State – 7 PM
No. 7 Duke at Pittsburgh – 7 PM
No. 10 Xavier at No. 1 Villanova – 8 PM
No. 16 TCU at Texas – 9 PM
Louisville at No. 23 Florida State – 9 PM

TOP 25 WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Indiana at No. 23 Michigan – 7 PM
No. 21 Rutgers at Purdue – 7 PM
No. 15 West Virginia at Kansas – 8 PM
No. 7 Texas at TCU – 9 PM

IN THE NBA
Dallas at Charlotte – 7 PM
Miami at Indiana – 7 PM
Utah at Washington – 7 PM
Detroit at Brooklyn – 7:30 PM
Chicago at NY Knicks – 7:30 PM
Portland at Houston – 8 PM
New Orleans at Memphis – 8 PM
Orlando at Milwaukee – 8 PM
Oklahoma City at Minnesota – 8 PM
Atlanta at Denver – 9 PM
LA Clippers at Golden State – 10:30 PM

IN THE NHL
Ottawa at Toronto – 7:30 PM
Minnesota at Chicago – 8 PM




(10-15-2018) • Prairie Heights wins volleyball Sectional • Albion, IN
(10-15-2018) • Westview boys CC team advances to semi-states • Ligonier, IN
(10-15-2018) • Sturgis girls third at Kiwanis CC Invitational • Sturgis, MI
(10-13-2018) • Sturgis boys tennis advances to D-3 finals • Sturgis, MI
(10-13-2018) • Burr Oak drops game to Webberville 42-12 • Burr Oak, MI
(10-13-2018) • Mendon falls to Cassopolis 44-6 • Mendon, MI
(10-13-2018) • White Pigeon beats Decatur 16-14, qualifies for playoffs • White Pigeon, MI
(10-13-2018) • Otsego beats Sturgis 62-30 on Homecoming • Sturgis, MI
(10-12-2018) • Glen Oaks volleyball beats visiting Ancilla College • Centreville, MI
(10-12-2018) • Colon volleyball tops Bellevue • Colon, MI
(10-12-2018) • White Pigeon volleyball beats TO River Valley • White Pigeon, MI
(10-12-2018) • Sturgis volleyball team beats visiting Otsego • Sturgis, MI
(10-12-2018) • Sturgis boys soccer team beats Edwardsburg 3-2 • Sturgis, MI





Contact WBET
STURGIS269/651-WBET
COLDWATER517/278-WBET
wbet@wbetfm.com

businesses