gradient
goingon
TODAY IS Tuesday December 11th
MICHIGAN AP FOOTBALL POLLS (10/10/18)
Wednesday Oct 10, 2018 12:00am

MICHIGAN AP FOOTBALL POLLS (10/10/18)
Shows current record and previous ranking

DIVISION 1
1. Detroit Cass Tech (7-0) (1)
2. Clinton Chippewa Valley (7-0) (2)
3. Belleville (7-0) (4)
4. East Kentwood (6-1) (6)
5. Clarkston (6-1) (3)
6. Dearborn Fordson (6-1) (10)
7. Brighton (6-1) (NR)
T8. Lapeer (7-0) (9)
T8. Saline (6-1) (NR
10. Macomb Dakota (6-1) (NR)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Oxford, Grosse Pointe South, Detroit Catholic Central, Davison

DIVISION 2
1. Detroit Martin Lutheran King (6-1) (1)
2. Muskegon Mona Shores (7-0) (2)
3. Oak Park (7-0) (3)
4. Warren De La Salle (7-0) (4)
5. Jackson (7-0) (T6)
6. Livonia Churchill (5-2) (T6)
T7. Traverse City Central (6-1) (T6)
T7. Port Huron Northern (6-1) (T9
9. South Lyon (7-0) (NR)
10. Birminghan Groves (5-2) (NR)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Dearborn Heights Crestwood, Fenton

DIVISION 3
1. Muskegon (7-0) (1)
2. DeWitt (7-0) (2)
3. River Rouge (6-1) (3)
4. Mount Pleasant (7-0) (6)
5. Warren Woods Tower (7-0) (7)
6. Zeeland East (6-1) (9)
7. East Lansing (6-1) (8)
T8. Cedar Springs (6-1) (NR)
T8. East Grand Rapids (6-1) (NR)
10. Farmington Hills Harrison (5-2) (4)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Ortonville Brandon, Gibralter Carlson, G.R. Christian, Spring Lake, Zeeland West

DIVISION 4
1. Edwardsburg (7-0) (1)
2. G.R. Catholic Central (6-1) (2)
3. Williamston (6-1) (4)
4. Grosse Ile (7-0) (5)
5. Hudsonville Unity Christian (6-1) (6)
6. Alma (6-1) (8)
7. Harper Woods (5-2) (T10)
8. Three Rivers (6-1) (3)
9. Escanaba (5-2) (NR)
10. Freeland (5-2) (9)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Goodrich, Milan, St. Clair

DIVISION 5
1. Saginaw Swan Valley (7-0) (1)
2. Portland (7-0) (2)
3. Reed City (7-0) (4)
4. Kalamazoo United (7-0) (5)
5. Olivet (7-0) (6)
6. Montague (6-1) (10)
7. Lansing Catholic (6-1) (7)
8. Frankenmuth (6-1) (8)
9. Hillsdale (7-0) (9)
10. Muskegon Oakridge (6-1) (3)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES:

DIVISION 6
1. Jackson Lumen Christi (7-0) (1)
2. Traverse City St. Francis (7-0) (2)
3. Warren Michigan Collegiate (7-0) (3)
4. Ithaca (6-1) (4)
5. Lake City (7-0) (5)
6. Grass Lake (7-0) (6)
7. Kent City (7-0) (7)
8. Calumet (7-0) (8)
9. Schoolcraft (6-1) (10)
10. Hemlock (6-1) (NR)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Constantine, Flint Hamady, Millington

DIVISION 7
1. Pewamo-Westphalia (7-0) (1)
2. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (7-0) (3)
3. New Lothrop (7-0) (2)
4. Madison Heights Madison (7-0) (5)
5. Reading (7-0) (6)
6. Ishpeming (7-0) (4)
7. Saugatuck (6-1) (7)
8. Sandusky (7-0) (10)
9. Detroit Loyola (5-2) (8)
10. West Iron County (5-2) (9)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Cassopolis, Clinton, Centreville

DIVISION 8
1. Breckenridge (7-0) (2)
2. Saginaw MI Lutheran Seminary (6-1) (3)
3. Adrian Lenawee Christian (6-1) (6)
4. Clarkston Everest Collegiate (7-0) (4)
5. Pittsford (6-1) (1)
6. Johannesburg-Lewiston (6-1) (5)
7. Rogers City (6-1) (T7)
8. Harbor Beach (6-1) (10)
9. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian (7-0) (9)
10. Climax-Scotts (3-3) (T7)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Detroit Public Safety Academy, White Pigeon

8 MAN RANKINGS
1. Pickford (7-0) (1)
2. Colon (7-0) (2)
3. Morrice (7-0) (3)
4. Wyoming Tri Unity Christian (7-0) (4)
5. Engadine (6-1) (5)
OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Au Gres-Sims, Onekama,


(12-10-2018) • Lakeland girls beat Bethany Christian 49-39 • Goshen, IN
(12-10-2018) • Prairie Heights tops Eastside 68-51 • LaGrange, IN
(12-10-2018) • Westview boys beat Central Noble 71-45 • Topeka, IN
(12-10-2018) • Lakeland boys basketball beats Bethany Christian • Goshen, IN
(12-08-2018) • Camden-Frontier girls beat host Colon 37-25 • Colon, MI
(12-08-2018) • Constantine boys blast Galesburg-Augusta 55-25 • Constantine, MI
(12-08-2018) • White Pigeon loses to visiting Marcellus • White Pigeon, MI
(12-08-2018) • Three Rivers boys beats Plainwell 53-38 in home opener • Three Rivers, MI
(12-08-2018) • Sturgis boys fall to South Haven 41-36 • Sturgis, MI





Contact WBET
STURGIS(269) 651-WBET
COLDWATER(517) 278-WBET
wbet@wbetfm.com