gradient
goingon
TODAY IS Saturday November 25th
(11-22-2017) • Three Rivers' Hawkins to play volleyball for Glen Oaks • Three Rivers, MI
(11-22-2017) • Prairie Heights boys fall to Concord In OT • LaGrange, IN
(11-21-2017) • Bears cut Barth, add Santos


MOST RECENT SPORTS ...


Friday (11/24/17) Sports Schedule
Friday Nov 24, 2017 12:00am

FRIDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS
FOOTBALL:
MHSAA STATE FINALS – Day #1
at Ford Field
Division 8
No. 4 Saginaw Nouvel (13-0) v No. 2 Ottawa Lake Whiteford (13-0) – 10 AM

Division 2
No. 5 Warren DeLaSalle (11-2) v Livonia Franklin (11-2) – 1 PM

Division 6
No. 1 Ithaca (13-0) v No. 3 Jackson Lumen Christi (11-1) – 4:30 PM

Division 4
No.1 G.R. Catholic Central (13-) v No. 6 Edwardsburg (12-1) – 7:30 PM


IHSAA STATE FINALS – Day #1
at Lucas Oil Stadium
Class A
Pioneer (14-0) v Eastern Green (11-3) – 12 PM

Class 3A
Ind. Brebeuf Jesuit (10-4) v Evansville Memorial (13-1) – 3:30 PM

Class 5A
Kokomo (9-4) v Columbus East (13-1) – 7 PM


GIRLS BASKETBALL:
Westview @ Prairie Heights
West Noble @ Fremont

WRESTLING:
Prairie Heights @ Harrison Invitational

IN THE NHL
Pittsburgh at Boston – 1 PM
NY Islander at Philadelphia – 4 PM
Colorado at Minnesota – 4 PM
Winnipeg at Anaheim – 4 PM
Tampa Bay at Washington – 5 PM
San Jose at Las Vegas – 6 PM
Edmonton at Buffalo – 7 PM
Vancouver at New Jersey – 7 PM
Detroit at NY Rangers – 7 PM
Ottawa at Columbus – 7 PM
Toronto at Carolina – 7:30 PM
Nashville at St. Louis – 8 PM
Calgary at Dallas – 9 PM
LA Kings at Arizona – 9 PM

IN THE NBA
Portland at Brooklyn – 12 PM
NY Knicks at Atlanta – 7:30 PM
Orlando at Boston – 7:30 PM
Charlotte at Cleveland – 8 PM
Toronto at Indiana – 8 PM
Miami at Minnesota – 8 PM
Detroit at Oklahoma City – 8 PM
Memphis at Denver – 9 PM
New Orleans at Phoenix – 9 PM
Chicago at Golden State – 10:30 PM

TOP 25 FOOTBALL
No. 2 Miami (FL) at Pittsburgh – 12 PM
Baylor at No. 12 TCU – 12 PM
South Florida at No. 15 UCF – 3:30 PM
No. 25 Virginai Tech at Virginia – 8 PM

TOP 25 MENS BASKETBALL
Northern Iowa v No. 5 Villanova – 12 PM
Massachusetts v No. 14 Minnesota – 12 PM
BYU v No. .25 Alabama – 2:30 PM
No. 9 North Carolina v Arkansas – 3:30 PM
UCF v No. 23 West Virginia
No. 15 Xavier v Arizona State – 5:30 PM
No. 1 Duke v Texas – 5:30 PM
St. Francis (PA) at No. 19 Louisville – 7 PM
Oakland at No. 3 Kansas – 8 PM
Pepperdine at No. 16 Texas A&M – 9 PM
No. 2 Arizona v No. 18 Purdue - 9:30 PM
Vanderbillt v No. 20 Seton Hall – 9:45 PM
No. 7 Florida v No. 17 Gonzaga – 11:30 PM
Connecticut v No. 4 Michigan State – 11:50 PM

TOP 25 WOMENS BASKETBALL
Columbia v No. 7 Mississippi State – 11 AM
Murray State v No. 4 Louisville – 1 PM
Rutgers v No. 3 South Carolina – 1:30 PM
Green Bay v No. 24 Arizona State – 1:30 PM
Kennesaw State v No. 15 Maryland – 2 PM
Drexel v No. 11 West Virginia – 3:30 PM
Oklahoma State v No. 12 Tennessee – 4 PM
Sacred Heart v No. 13 Florida State – 4 PM
No. 5 UCLA v Kansas State – 4:15 PM
No. 17 South Florida v Washington State – 5 PM
Manhattan v No. 21 California – 5 PM
LSU v No. 2 Texas – 6:30 PM
Coppin State v No. 23 Missouri – 7 PM
No. 6 Notre Dame v East Tennessee State – 7:30 PM
DePaul v No. 9 Ohio State – 8:30 PM
Montana v No. 20 Marquette – 9 PM
Belmont University v No. 14 Stanford - 11 PM







Contact WBET
STURGIS269/651-WBET
COLDWATER517/278-WBET
wbet@wbetfm.com

businesses